Privacy and cookies policy
 Home    Privacy and cookies policy

PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), we inform you that any personal data provided through the various forms of this website implies you accept and expressly consent to the processing as follows.

1. File Manager

ABF CORPORATION CIF: B9328189, it is owner of the website and responsible www.5ave.es file created from information provided by users through the forms of this website.

2. Purpose of data

The collection and processing of personal data collected in www.5ave.es has the following purposes:
Contact you to respond to your request and inform you about products and services offered by this group of companies through any media, including electronic
Sending of commercial communications advertising by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical, present or future, which enables commercial communications about our products and / or services.
Reference, where appropriate, a newsletter related products and / or services that offer news.
In no case they will be used for purposes other than those presented above.
Moreover, ABF Corporation does not report on its personal data to any third party.

3. Duty of information and consent of the user

The owners of the data contained in the files of ABF CORPORATION accept explicitly, precisely and unequivocally that their data is collected in a database owned by the company ABF Corporation, which are appropriate, relevant and necessary for the purpose with which they have been collected.

4. Right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition data

The user may at any time exercise their right of access, rectification, cancel their personal data by contacting:
ABF CORPORATION
Avenida Gran Vía nº 23, 26001 Logroño (La Rioja)
Phone: 952 906 201 – Email: info@5ave.es

5. Website statistics

In order to improve the content provided by www.5ave.es and adapt to the needs of its users, this website uses Google Analytics as a system of web statistics. Therefore, the following terms to the privacy policy of the site include:
Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to track your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties when so required by law or where such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. Can you refuse treatment of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, you should know that doing so may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. “


COOKIES POLICY

www.5ave.es web site uses cookies to improve and optimize the user experience. The following information will expand the utility of cookies, what they are, types of cookies that are used in www.5ave.es, how to disable them in different browsers and how to block the installation of third-party cookies.

What are cookies?
Cookies are pieces of information that are stored in the browser or on the user’s device when browsing pages or applications, information about your visit. Are used to:
Confirming the operation of the web pages
Store user preferences: language, font size, …
Study the user experience when browsing the web
Collect statistical data anonymously on the use of the web: page views, length of visit, …
Thanks to cookies it is possible to optimize the user navigation, adapting the content and services to their interests, so that every time your experience better. The web www.5ave.es use cookies to operate, adapt and improve user navigation.
The cookies are associated with an anonymous user and your computer or device, without at any time to your personal information. Through the browser settings you can make changes to the installation of the cookies that are sent to our site without blocking why access to their content, but may influence the quality of service.

Why they are important for a website?
Technically, cookies give flexibility to the web pages, allowing adapt to user preferences: language, currency, country, …
Provide security, hinder attacks on web or your users
Statistical data provided are very important to the owners of the web, and that improve their quality and ease of use.

What types of cookies are used in www.5ave.es?
Session Cookies: These cookies are only saved while browsing the page and once you leave these cookies are deleted from your computer and disappear.
Permanent cookies: These are cookies that will be active until your specific role, and may expire when they are manually deleted or erased when your date arrives. For example, purchasing processes are used, to avoid having to insert the password continuously.

Another way of classifying the cookies is based on the site that generates, can be:

own cookies: These cookies generated by our website and whose function is to improve the quality of the page and provide an optimal user experience.
Third Party Cookies: Are cookies generated by other domains that are not owned. We have no access to information stored by them when entering these websites (eg social networks or videos).

Browse this web site implies that you can install the following types of cookies:

a) Performance Cookies:
These are cookies that are used to enhance the browsing experience of users and optimize the operation of the website. Store settings of services that do not have to reconfigure every time you visit.
For instance:
Volume settings in video or sound reproductions.
Optimal transmission speeds video.
Store purchase made in a shopping cart.

b) Analytical Cookies:
Collect information from the user’s browsing experience on the Web site anonymously.
They serve, for example, to:
Count the visits to the site or the most popular content.
Whether the users are new and repeat view.
Disclose information to help us better serve the web and navigation.
We use Google Analytics (Google tool for measuring traffic on web pages), which can store cookies on your computer to help us gather information system. It will be used only for statistical purposes and study the behaviour of visitors to our website. Information collected by the cookie (including IP) is stored and transmitted to Google’s servers in the United States. Google uses this information to compile your activity on our site and generate reports for the purpose of identifying the use, in aggregate, made by users of our site. Google may provide this information to third parties when required by law. Acceptance of this policy constitutes acceptance of the use by Google of information collected by Google Analytics.

c) Cookies external content modules
Come from third-party services imbibe at some web content so that it is the third party who really serves the content.
We use imported directly maps from Google Maps, which can store cookies on your computer to record your preferences and customize marketing messages that Google can show on websites belonging to its network.

How I can set my cookies?
Browsing through our website by the user implies consent to the use of cookies, based on conditions that are marked in this Policy. Since www.5ave.es provides access to this information at the time when the user accesses the page, allowing visitors can at any time delete, block or refuse the use of cookies from your browser settings.

By configuring your web browser you can disable or block cookies and even refuse to install some or all cookies. It can be in most browsers, to reject the installation of cookies automatically or to be reminded of their presence. Although reject the installation of cookies, you can keep browsing www.5ave.es although this will limit some services and worsen the experience of using the web.

The following links can be found how to change the settings for different browsers:

Internet Explorer ™:
Version 5: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/196955/es
Version 6: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/283185/es
Version 7 and 8: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-ES/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
Version 9: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-ES/windows7/How-to-manage-cookies-in-Internet-Explorer-9
Safari ™:
http://support.apple.com/kb/PH5042?viewlocale=es_ES
http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=es_ES
Google ™: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es&hlrm=en
Firefox ™: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/cookies-informacion-que-los-sitios-web-guardan-en-?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=cookies
Opera ™: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html
Android: http://support.google.com/android/?hl=es
Windows Phone: http://www.windowsphone.com/es-ES/how-to/wp7/web/changing-privacy-and-other-browser-settings
Blackberry: http://docs.blackberry.com/en/smartphone_users/deliverables/18578/Turn_off_cookies_in_the_browser_60_1072866_11.jsp

Updating our Cookie Policy
This Policy can be updated, so we recommend re-access this page to be informed properly about the cookies used.